Thursday, March 26, 2015

Put Me in Coach!

Ah Spring! One of my favorite times of year. The days are a little bit longer, warmer and we're able to go for evening walks. It has become one of Bald Puppy's fave activities, and I have to agree! We walk through the 'hood up to the schools where I can run free. There are green fields and small practice baseball fields for us to play on.

Mom said thank god all the mud had dried. BOOOO!

Do you think this would work as a bat?

Another favorite part of spring is that little peoples do use these practice fields, and guess what they tend to leave behind???

Forgetfulness is awesome!!!!
Yep, they tend to leave practice balls!! Which means....

Time to work on your fast ball mom!
It's time to play a good game of fetch the ball!!!!!

That do be me running at super dooper Shepherd Light Speed!
It was a good exercise day! Time to take this bad boy back home to add to my collekshion!

Whew...I might need some more spring practices!!

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Unless it's a Bully Stick Tree, I'm not Impressed

I walked out this last week to see the BP playing in the yard, but then I also saw that mom had some shovels, and she was moving dirt from the yard into MY pit!!

Umm...what the crap mom?!?!?!

Apparently, mom has decided to start a garden, which I find quite funny, since she can't grow pretty flowers. I inspected the area for these new "gardens" or as I call them, dirt piles of plant death.

I mean, seriously mom, what are you thinking?? Vegetables? And filling in my pit!?!? Pfft.

No need for words here....

So I just plopped down my pretty fluffy but and told her what I think of this....

Mom said these raised beds (dirt piles of death) will grow tomatoes, basil, squash, okra, strawberries and lettuce. I think she should just save her time and money and buy me some more bully sticks, but I'm humoring her. She did use a saw and all, so that's a little impressive...but not much. Let's see how this adventure goes!

Monday, March 23, 2015

Where Am I?

Can you find me?

Hmm...where could I be?

Mom was at a loss...she was putting up laundry and heard maniacal, toddler laughter and came in and couldn't find me...

I'll give you one guess on how I got put into a hidey spot...

At least I was warm! :)

Monday, March 16, 2015

Dehydrated Yummyness

Yay! It's item review time! And while mom selected something new, she knows the way to our hearts and tummies! Dehydrated Stuffs!!!

These do be the Halo Liv-A-Littles, little liver bites. Mom likes the Halo company, they make good kitty food without that carr-agean stuff that can make kitties sick.Hmm....I think I do see something lurking in the background....

Wow, Duncan, who'd a thunk it? He's deaf as a doornail, but man, can he still detect when food is brought out!!

Outta the way old man!!!

We did both nom down on these....NOM!!!!

Mom also likes these type treats cause the kitties can have them too. Pffft. Whatever. But Winston was outside, so she tried Mia, and Mia doesn't like ANYTHING so I waited to get her cast-offs--that do be me all sneaky like. I learned from Duncan.

But Mia ate them. CRAP! Oh well. And while we don't have pictures, Winston did eat them too.

So the Liv-a-Littles did get a four out of four tails up! Mom likes them since they're from a good company, they're easy to break up for kitties and makes us all happy!

We is not paid for this review and it is our honest opinions...and our honest opinion is this do be yummy!

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Anna Alarm

In the darkness, mom sensed something, something cute, adorable and fantastic!

With a little more light through the window mom saw it was...

Her daily Anna Alarm!!

Oh, Hi mom! Glad you're up. I'll just wait right here while you get my morning noms ready, k?